Filme
 
1 / 6
 

All Inclusive

Im Banne der Massenunterhaltung auf hoher See.

Fitness auf dem Sonnendeck, eine Polonaise durch den Speisesaal, der Fototermin mit dem Kapitän oder ein Schönheitswettbewerb für jung und alt. Das alles und viel mehr bietet eine Kreuzfahrt. Für Spass ist rund um die Uhr gesorgt und das eigene Hotelzimmer schwimmt mit. Das Geschäft boomt, Vergnügungsferien auf hoher See liegen im Trend. Was am Ende bleibt, sind Unmengen von digitalen Erinnerungsbilder und die Abgaswolke am Horizont.

Buch und Regie: Corina Schwingruber Ilić
Kamera: Nikola Ilić
Schnitt: Corina Schwingruber Ilić
Musik: Heidi Happy
Sounddesign: Robert Büchel
Dramaturgische Beratung: Stella Händler
Produktion: Stella Händler
Festival Distribution: Wouter Jansen, Some Shorts

Trailer

Auszeichnungen

  • Honourable Mention for Best Documentary Short at the Philadelphia Film Festival, United States 
  • Short Riga Special Mention at the Riga International Film Festival, Latvia 
  • Golden Dove for Best Short Documentary at DOK Leipzig, Germany 
  • Official Short Film Competition Special Mention at the Gijón International Film Festival, Spain 
  • Best Live-Action Film at the PÖFF Shorts, Estonia 
  • Won: Golden Egg for Best Film of the Short Film Competition, Küstendorf Film & Music Festival, Serbia
  • Best Documentary at the Tampere Film Festival, Finland 
  • Short Film Competition Special Jury Recognition at the SXSW, United States 
  • Best Documentary & Woman to Watch at the Underexposed Film Festival, United States 
  • Alberto Signetto – Best DocuShort Award at the Skepto International Film Festival, Italy 
  • Best direction at the Central Switzerland Film Award
  • Best Short Film at the Swiss Film Award Quarz
  • Best Editing of Short Film Competition, CinemAmbiente – Environmental Film Festival, Italy 
  • Best Editing of the Official Competition, Il Varco International Film Festival, Italy
  • Grand PrixDiversions International Short Film Festival, Croatia
  • EstEnergy – Gruppo Hera Best Short Film Award of the Maremetraggio Section, ShorTS International Film Festival, Italy       
  • Best Short Film Icedocs – International Documentary Film Festival, Iceland    
  • Malon d’argent du jury, Festival CourtsCourts, France  

Festivals

Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 2018
 Orrizonti
Toronto International Film Festival, Canada, 2018, 
Short Cuts
Quebec City Film Festival, Canada, 2018, 
International Competition
El Gouna Film Festival, Egypt, 2018, 
Short Film Competition
Hamptons International Film Festival, United States, 2018, Official Competition
Philadelphia Film Festival, United States, 2018, 
Official Selection Honourable Mention for Best Documentary Short
Riga International Film Festival, Latvia, 2018, 
Short Riga Special Mention
Uppsala International Short Film Festival, Sweden, 2018, 
International Competition
Curta Cinema – Rio de Janeiro International Short Film Festival, Brazi, 2018, 
International Competition
International Bosphorus Film Festival, Turkey, 2018, 
International Short Film Competition
DOK Leipzig – International Leipzig Festival for Documentary and Animated Film, Germany, 2018, 
International Competition Short Documentary And Animated Film Won: Golden Dove for Best Short Documentary
Geneva International Film Festival, Switzerland, 2018, 
Short Film Selection
Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur, Switzerland, 2018, 
International & National Competition
AFI Fest, United States, 2018, 
Official Competition
International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam, the Netherlands, 2018, 
Short Documentary Competition
Gijón International Film Festival, Spain, 2018, 
Official Short Film Competition Special Mention
PÖFF Shorts – Short Film & Animation Festival, Estonia, 2018, 
Live-Action Competition Won: Best Live-Action Film
Tenerife Shorts, Spain, 2018, 
International Competition
Corto Dorico, Italy, 2018, 
International Short Film Competition
Verín International Short Film Festival, Spain, 2018, 
Official Selection
Aguilar de Campoo International Short Film Festival, Spain, 2018, 
Official Short Film Competition
Bogoshorts – Bogotá Short Film Festival, Colombia, 2018, 
International Competition
Doc En Court, France, 2018, 
Official Selection
London Short Film Festival, United Kingdom, 2019, 
International Competition
Küstendorf Film & Music Festival, Serbia, 2019, Short Film Competition Won: GOLDEN EGG
Internationale Festival Zeichen der Nacht, Germany, 2019, 
Official Selection
Minimalen Short Film Festival, Norway, 2019, 
International Competition &Documentary Programme
FIPADOC – International Documentary Festival, France, 2019, Official Selection
Sundance Film Festival, United States, 2019, 
Short Film Competition
Pendance Film Festival, Canada, 2019, Official Selection
Clermont-Ferrand International Short Film Festival, France , 2019, 
Labo Competition
Big Sky Documentary Film Festival, United States, 2019, Official Competition
Filmfestival Einsiedeln, Switzerland, 2019, Official Selection
Shorts That Are Not Pants, Canada, 2019
Filmtage Friedrichshafen, Germany, 2019, Official competition
ZagrebDox – International Documentary Film Festival, Croatia, 2019
Tampere Film Festival, Finland, 2019, International Competition Won: Best Documentary
Medina Del Campo Film Festival, Spain, 2019, Competition
SXSW, United States, 2019, Short Film Competition Special Jury Recognition
Film Fest Sundsvall, Sweden, 2019, International Short Doc Competition
Vera Film Festival, Finland, 2019, Official Selection
REGARD Saguenay International Short Film Festival, Canada, 2019, Official Selection – Thematic program
International Short Film Week Regensburg, Germany, 2019, International Competition
Short Waves Festival, Poland, 2019, Urban View Competition
Landshut Short Film Festival, Germany, 2019, Competition

Underexposed Film Festival, United States, 2019, Official Selection Won: Best Documentary & Woman to Watch

Portland Oregon Women’s Film Festival, United States, 2019, Short Documentary Section

Mecal Pro, Barcelona International Short and Animation Festival, Spain, 2019, Documentary Competition

Salem Film Fest, United States, 2019, Official Selection

Skepto International Film Festival, Italy, 2019, International Competition Won: Alberto Signetto – Best DocuShortAward

Go Short – International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Netherlands, 2019, Out-of-Competition: Happinessretrospective

DOKer – Moscow International Documentary Film Festival, Russia, 2019, Short Competition

Full Frame Documentary Film Festival, United States, 2019,
New Docs
Minneapolis St Paul International Film Festival, United States, 2019, Official Selection
OtherMovie – Lugano Film Festival, Switzerland, 2019, Official Selection

Athens International Film + Video Festival, United States, 2019, Official Competition

Filmfest Dresden, Germany, 2019, Out of competition: Openair

Thin Line Fest, USA, 2019, Official Selection
Florida Film Festival, United States, 2019, International Shorts program

Kyiv International Short Film Festival, Ukraine, 2019
Festival Hits
cellu l’art Short Film Festival, Germany, 2019, International Competition

Busan International Short Film Festival, South-Korea, 2019, Out of competition: Swiss retrospective

Independent Film Festival Boston, United States, 2019, Official Selection

Brussels Short Film Festival, Belgium, 2019, International Competition

Washington, DC International Film Festival, United States, 2019, Short Film Competition

Filmunstfestes MV, Germany, 2019, Short Film Competition

FLATPACK, United Kingdom, 2019, Short Film Competition

Rooftop Films, United States, 2019

Montclair Film Festival, United States, 2019, Official Selection

Maryland Film Festival, United States, 2019, Official Selection

Leiden International Short Film Experience, the Netherlands, 2019, Official Selection

13th Parish, Channel Islands, 2019, Competition

Mountainfilm Telluride, United States, 2019, Competition

FICMEC – International Environmental Film Festival, Spain, 2019, Official Competition

VIS Vienna Shorts, Austria, 2019, Opening Program

AL ESTE Film Festival of Eastern and Central Europe, Peru, 2019
Rendez-Vous De La Photographie Documentaire, France, 2019, Official Selection

Short Shorts Film Festival, Japan, 2019, Non-Fiction Competition

DocEdge Film Festival, New Zealand, 2019, School Program

CinemAmbiente – Environmental Film Festival, Italy, 2019, Short Film Competition

Festival Zones Portuaires, France, 2019, Official Selection

Il Varco International Film Festival, Italy, 2019, Official Competition

Huesca International Film Festival, Spain, 2019, Short Documentary Competition

Diversions International Short Film Festival, Croatia, 2019, Official Selection

Brightmed Film Festival, Spain, 2019
Norwegian Short Film Festival, Norway, 2019

Art Film Fest, Slovakia, 2019, International Competition for Short Films

Documentarist Istanbul Documentary Days, Turkey, 2019, Official Selection

Palm Springs International ShortFest, United States, 2019, Official Selection

AFI Docs, United States, 2019, Official Selection

Snake Alley Festival of Film, United States, 2019, Official Selection

Fear No Film Festival, United States, 2019, Official Selection

ShorTS International Film Festival, Italy, 2019, Maremetraggio Section
Festival du Film Court en Plein Air Grenoble, France, 2019, Competition
Manlleu Film Festival, Spain, 2019, Competition
Nevertheless Film Festival, United States, 2019, Official Selection
Icedocs – International Documentary Film Festival, Iceland, 2019, Short Film Selection Won: Best Short Film
Shorts at Moonlight Festival, Germany, 2019, Competition
Partie(S) De Campagne Short Film Festival, France, 2019, Documentary Competition
Durban International Film Festival, South-Africa, 2019, Short Film Competition
Siloe Film Festival, Italy, 2019, Competition
Kinemastik International Short Film Festival, Malta, 2019, Competition
Festival CourtsCourts, France, 2019, Competition, Won: Malon d’argent du jury
Indy Shorts International Film Festival, United States, 2019, Official Selection
Social World Film Festival, Italy, 2019, Competition
MDOC- Melgaço International Documentary Film Festival, Portugal, 2019, Short Film Competition
dotdotdot Open Air Short Film Festival, Austria, 2019, Competition
Melbourne International Film Festival, Australia, 2019, short Film Competition
La Guarimba International Film Festival, Italy, 2019, Documentary Competition
Open Air Filmfest Weiterstadt, Germany, 2019, Competition
Shortynale Filmfestival Klosterneuburg, Austria, 2019, Official Selection
Still Voices Short Film Festival, Ireland, 2019, Official Selection
Concorto Film Festival, Italy, 2019, Competition
MakeDox Creative Documentary Film Festival, Macedonia, 2019, Short Film Competition
Sao Paulo International Short Film Festival, Brazil, 2019, Official Selection
Odense Film Festival, Denmark, 2019, Documentary Competition & Youth Competition
Gässli Film Festival, Switzerland, 2019, Best Swiss Short Competition
Green Film Fest, Argentina, 2019, Official Selection
International Film Festival Nancy, France, 2019, 
Competition
Open City Documentary Festival, United Kingdom, 2019, 
Official Selection
Five Lakes Filmfestival, Germany, 2019, 
Official Competition
The Smalls Film Festival, United Kingdom, 2019, 
Documentary Competition
FICBUEU, Spain, 2019, 
International Competition Won: Best Editing & Best Cinematography
Off-Courts Trouville, France, 2019, European Competition
FIKE – Évora International Short Film Festival, Portugal, 2019, 
Competition
Pacific Meridian – International Film Festival of Asian Pacific Countries, Russia, 2019,
Out of competition: In Short
Message to Man International Film Festival, Russia, 2019, 
International Competition
Athens International Film Festival, Greece, 2019, Short Film Selection
DC Shorts Film Festival, United States, 2019, 
Competition
European Heritage Days, France, 2019
Visioni Corte International Film Festival, Italy, 2019, 
CortoDoc Competition Won: Best Film
Tirana International Film Festival, Albania, 2019, 
Short Documentary Film Competition
Black Canvas Festival de Cine Contemporáneo, Mexico, 2019, 
International Competition
San Francisco Green Film Festival, United States, 2019, 
Official Selection
Favourites Film Festival, Germany, 2019, Competition
Crested Butte Film Festival, United States, 2019, Official Selection Won: Best Documentary Short
AfterImage Film Festival, United States, 2019, Official Selection
Long week-end du court, Canada, 2019, 
Official Selection
Bolton Film Festival, United Kingdom, 2019, Official Competition
Orvieto Cinema Fest, Italy, 2019, Competition
Nashville Film Festival, United States, 2019, 
Competition
PLONS! International Short Documentary Film Festival Leeuwarden, the Netherlands, 2019, 
Competition
Drunken Film Fest Oakland, United Stated, 2019, 
Official Selection
DOKUart, Croatie, 2019
Show Me Shorts Film Festival, New Zealand, 2019, 
Competition
Heart of Gold International Short Film Festival, Australia, 2019, 
International Competition
IndieCork, Ireland, 2019, 
International Competition
BIFED, Turkey, 2019, 
Panorama
Architecture Film Festival Rotterdam, the Netherlands, 2019
Un Festival C’est Trop Court!, France, 2019, 
European Competition
International Short Film Festival, Cyprus, 2019, 
International Competition
Sapporo International Short Film Festival, Japan, 2019, Competition
Student International Film Festival, Croatia, 2019, 
Diversions ISFF Program
shnit Worldwide Shortfilmfestival, worldwide, 2019, 
International Competition & Swiss Competition
Thessaloniki International Short Film Festival, Greece, 2019, 
Official Selection
Milwaukee Film Festival, United States, 2019, 
Official Selection
FILMETS Badalona Film Festival, Spain, 2019, 
Official Section
ForadCamp, Cinema and Nature Exhibition, Spain, 2019, 
Competition Won: Audience Award
Tofifest International Film Festival, Poland, 2019, ShortCut Film Competition
CINEMARE International Ocean Film Festival, Germany, 2019, 
Ocean Short Films Won: Ocean Short Film Award
Festival International du Film Francophone, Germany, 2019, 
Short Film Competition
North Film Festival, United States, 2019, 
Official selection
Arica Nativa international Rural Film Festival, Chile, 2019, 
Competition
Interfilm – International Short Film Festival, Germany, 2019, 
Documentary Competition
Sulmona International Film Festival, Italy, 2019, 
Documentary Shorts Competition Won: Best Soundtrack
Images en Vues – International Short Film Festival, France, 2019, 
Competition
The Loft Film Festival, United States, 2019)
Taipei Golden Horse Film Festival, Taiwan, 2019, 
Swiss Retrospective
Reggio Film Festival, Italy, 2019, 
Official Selection Won: International Jury Award & Sound Award
Short Film Festival KLAPPE AUF!, Germany, 2019, 
Competition
Kurzfilmfestival Köln, Germany, 2019, 
Focus
Court, c’est court!, France, 2019, 
Competition
Ljubljana International Film Festival, Slovenia (13 – 24 November, 2019)
Competition
Clair-obscur Festival, Switzerland, 2019
Fairhope Film Festival, United States, 2019, Competition Won: Best Short Film Comedy
Global Science Film Festival, Switzerland, 2019, 
Competition
CurtÀneu, Spain, 2019, 
Non-competitive
European Short Film Festival of Villeurbanne, France, 2019, 
European Competition
Exground Filmfest, Germany, 2019, 
International Short Film Competition
Les Rencontres Cinessonne, France, 2019
Fenêtres sur Court, France, 2019, 
European Competition
Blue Danube Film Festival, Austria, 2019, 
Competition
Soria International Film Festival, Spain, 2019, Official Selection
Oulu International Children’s and Youth Film Festival, Finland, 2019, 
Short Film Section
YOUKI International Youth Media Festival, Austria, 2019, 
Opening night
Séquence International Short Film Festival, France, 2019, 
International Competition
Eindhoven Film Festival, Netherlands, 2019, 
Official Selection
Beijing International Short Film Festival, China, 2019, 
Short Documentary Competition
Leuven International Short Film Festival, Belgium, 2019, 
Out of competition
Festival Tous Courts, France, 2019, 
International Short Film Competition Won: Prix France 3 Libre Court
Pancevo Film Festival, Serbia, 2019, 
Official Selection
Les Arcs Film Festival, France, 2019, 
Short Film Competition Special Mention
Sharjah Film Platform, United Arab Emirates, 2019, 
Competition
Pulcinella Film Festival, Italy, 2019, 
International Comedy Competition
Antarctic Short, Documentary and Animation Film Festival, Antarctic, 2020, Official Selection
International Water and Climate Film Festival, Belgium, 2020, 
Official Selection
Tampere Film Festival, Finland, 2020, 
Out of competition: DYSTOPIA
REGARD – Saguenay International Short Film Festival, Canada, 2020, 
Swiss Focus
Annual International Ocean Film Festival, United States, 2020, 
Official Selection
Docville, Belgium, 2020, 
Supporting film to King of the Cruise
Sebastopol Documentary Film Festival, United States, 2020, 
Official Selection
Environmental Film Festival at Yale, United States, 2020
Favourites Film Festival, Bremen, 2020 Competition
Go Short – International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, the Netherlands, 2020, 
Retrospective Corina & Nikola
Film:Schweiz, Germany, 2020, Official Selection
Ulju Mountain Film Festival, South Korea, 2020, 
Prequel: Alps-Switzerland
My Darling Quarantine Short Film Festival, online, 2020), Week selection Won: Audience Award
Monstronale Filmfestival, Germany, 2020, 
Shortdoc Competition
Cinema Planeta, Mexico, 2020, 
Short film section
CinéDOC – Tbilisi International Documentary Film Festival, Georgia, 2020, 
Swiss Focus
Vienna Shorts International Short Film Festival, Austria, 2020
Special: My Darling Quarantine Festival
Cheap Cuts Documentary Film Festival, United Kingdom, 2020, 
Competition
Krakow Green Film Festival, Poland, 2020, 
Official Selection
Le Court Nous Tient Festival, France, 2020, 
Official Selection
Nomagreen Film Festival, 2021

12