Filme
 
1 / 6
 

All Inclusive

Im Banne der Massenunterhaltung auf hoher See.

Fitness auf dem Sonnendeck, eine Polonaise durch den Speisesaal, der Fototermin mit dem Kapitän oder ein Schönheitswettbewerb für jung und alt. Das alles und viel mehr bietet eine Kreuzfahrt. Für Spass ist rund um die Uhr gesorgt und das eigene Hotelzimmer schwimmt mit. Das Geschäft boomt, Vergnügungsferien auf hoher See liegen im Trend. Was am Ende bleibt, sind Unmengen von digitalen Erinnerungsbilder und die Abgaswolke am Horizont.

Buch und Regie: Corina Schwingruber Ilić
Kamera: Nikola Ilić
Schnitt: Corina Schwingruber Ilić
Musik: Heidi Happy
Sounddesign: Robert Büchel
Dramaturgische Beratung: Stella Händler
Produktion: Stella Händler
Festival Distribution: Wouter Jansen, Some Shorts

Trailer

Auszeichnungen

Honorable Mention for Best Documentary Short at the Philadelphia Film Festival, United States 
Short Riga Special Mention at the Riga International Film Festival, Latvia 
Golden Dove for Best Short Documentary at DOK Leipzig, Germany 
Official Short Film Competition Special Mention at the Gijón International Film Festival, Spain 
Best Live-Action Film at the PÖFF Shorts, Estonia 
Best Documentary at the Tampere Film Festival, Finland 
Short Film Competition Special Jury Recognition at the SXSW, United States 
Best Documentary & Woman to Watch at the Underexposed Film Festival, United States 
Alberto Signetto – Best DocuShort Award at the Skepto International Film Festival, Italy 
Best direction at the Central Switzerland Film Award
Best Short Film at the Swiss Film Award Quarz

Festivals

Venice International Film Festival, Italy, 2018
 Orrizonti
Toronto International Film Festival, Canada, 2018, 
Short Cuts
Quebec City Film Festival, Canada, 2018, 
International Competition
El Gouna Film Festival, Egypt, 2018, 
Short Film Competition
Hamptons International Film Festival, United States, 2018, Official Competition
Philadelphia Film Festival, United States, 2018, 
Official Selection Honourable Mention for Best Documentary Short
Riga International Film Festival, Latvia, 2018, 
Short Riga Special Mention
Uppsala International Short Film Festival, Sweden, 2018, 
International Competition
Curta Cinema – Rio de Janeiro International Short Film Festival, Brazi, 2018, 
International Competition
International Bosphorus Film Festival, Turkey, 2018, 
International Short Film Competition
DOK Leipzig – International Leipzig Festival for Documentary and Animated Film, Germany, 2018, 
International Competition Short Documentary And Animated Film Won: Golden Dove for Best Short Documentary
Geneva International Film Festival, Switzerland, 2018, 
Short Film Selection
Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur, Switzerland, 2018, 
International & National Competition
AFI Fest, United States, 2018, 
Official Competition
International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam, the Netherlands, 2018, 
Short Documentary Competition
Gijón International Film Festival, Spain, 2018, 
Official Short Film Competition Special Mention
PÖFF Shorts – Short Film & Animation Festival, Estonia, 2018, 
Live-Action Competition Won: Best Live-Action Film
Tenerife Shorts, Spain, 2018, 
International Competition
Corto Dorico, Italy, 2018, 
International Short Film Competition
Verín International Short Film Festival, Spain, 2018, 
Official Selection
Aguilar de Campoo International Short Film Festival, Spain, 2018, 
Official Short Film Competition
Bogoshorts – Bogotá Short Film Festival, Colombia, 2018, 
International Competition
Doc En Court, France, 2018, 
Official Selection
London Short Film Festival, United Kingdom, 2019, 
International Competition
Küstendorf Film & Music Festival, Serbia, 2019, Short Film Competition Won: GOLDEN EGG
Internationale Festival Zeichen der Nacht, Germany, 2019, 
Official Selection
Minimalen Short Film Festival, Norway, 2019, 
International Competition &Documentary Programme
FIPADOC – International Documentary Festival, France, 2019, Official Selection
Sundance Film Festival, United States, 2019, 
Short Film Competition
Pendance Film Festival, Canada, 2019, Official Selection
Clermont-Ferrand International Short Film Festival, France , 2019, 
Labo Competition
Big Sky Documentary Film Festival, United States, 2019, Official Competition
Filmfestival Einsiedeln, Switzerland, 2019, Official Selection
Shorts That Are Not Pants, Canada, 2019
Filmtage Friedrichshafen, Germany, 2019, Official competition
ZagrebDox – International Documentary Film Festival, Croatia, 2019
Tampere Film Festival, Finland, 2019, International Competition Won: Best Documentary
Medina Del Campo Film Festival, Spain, 2019, Competition
SXSW, United States, 2019, Short Film Competition Special Jury Recognition
Film Fest Sundsvall, Sweden, 2019, International Short Doc Competition
Vera Film Festival, Finland, 2019, Official Selection
REGARD Saguenay International Short Film Festival, Canada, 2019, Official Selection – Thematic program
International Short Film Week Regensburg, Germany, 2019, International Competition
Short Waves Festival, Poland, 2019, Urban View Competition
Landshut Short Film Festival, Germany, 2019, Competition

Underexposed Film Festival, United States, 2019, Official Selection Won: Best Documentary & Woman to Watch

Portland Oregon Women’s Film Festival, United States, 2019, Short Documentary Section

Mecal Pro, Barcelona International Short and Animation Festival, Spain, 2019, Documentary Competition

Salem Film Fest, United States, 2019, Official Selection

Skepto International Film Festival, Italy, 2019, International Competition Won: Alberto Signetto – Best DocuShortAward

Go Short – International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Netherlands, 2019, Out-of-Competition: Happinessretrospective

DOKer – Moscow International Documentary Film Festival, Russia, 2019, Short Competition

Full Frame Documentary Film Festival, United States, 2019,
New Docs
Minneapolis St Paul International Film Festival, United States, 2019, Official Selection
OtherMovie – Lugano Film Festival, Switzerland, 2019, Official Selection

Athens International Film + Video Festival, United States, 2019, Official Competition

Filmfest Dresden, Germany, 2019, Out of competition: Openair

Thin Line Fest, USA, 2019, Official Selection
Florida Film Festival, United States, 2019, International Shorts program

Kyiv International Short Film Festival, Ukraine, 2019
Festival Hits
cellu l’art Short Film Festival, Germany, 2019, International Competition

Busan International Short Film Festival, South-Korea, 2019, Out of competition: Swiss retrospective

Independent Film Festival Boston, United States, 2019, Official Selection

Brussels Short Film Festival, Belgium, 2019, International Competition

Washington, DC International Film Festival, United States, 2019, Short Film Competition

Filmunstfestes MV, Germany, 2019, Short Film Competition

FLATPACK, United Kingdom, 2019, Short Film Competition

Rooftop Films, United States, 2019

Montclair Film Festival, United States, 2019, Official Selection

Maryland Film Festival, United States, 2019, Official Selection

Leiden International Short Film Experience, the Netherlands, 2019, Official Selection

13th Parish, Channel Islands, 2019, Competition

Mountainfilm Telluride, United States, 2019, Competition

FICMEC – International Environmental Film Festival, Spain, 2019, Official Competition

VIS Vienna Shorts, Austria, 2019, Opening Program

AL ESTE Film Festival of Eastern and Central Europe, Peru, 2019
Rendez-Vous De La Photographie Documentaire, France, 2019, Official Selection

Short Shorts Film Festival, Japan, 2019, Non-Fiction Competition

DocEdge Film Festival, New Zealand, 2019, School Program

CinemAmbiente – Environmental Film Festival, Italy, 2019, Short Film Competition

Festival Zones Portuaires, France, 2019, Official Selection

Il Varco International Film Festival, Italy, 2019, Official Competition

Huesca International Film Festival, Spain, 2019, Short Documentary Competition

Diversions International Short Film Festival, Croatia, 2019, Official Selection

Brightmed Film Festival, Spain, 2019
Norwegian Short Film Festival, Norway, 2019

Art Film Fest, Slovakia, 2019, International Competition for Short Films

Documentarist Istanbul Documentary Days, Turkey, 2019, Official Selection

Palm Springs International ShortFest, United States, 2019, Official Selection

AFI Docs, United States, 2019, Official Selection

Snake Alley Festival of Film, United States, 2019, Official Selection

Fear No Film Festival, United States, 2019, Official Selection

ShorTS International Film Festival, Italy, 2019, Maremetraggio Section
12